Advertisements

Popular manga

Grisaia no Kajitsu - L'oiseau bleu

Grisaia no Kajitsu - L'oiseau bleu

Grisaia no Kajitsu - L'oiseau bleu

Other name: グリザイアの果実 ~L'Oiseau bleu~, Le Fruit de la Grisaia - L'oiseau bleu, The Fruit of Grisaia - Blue Bird

Status: Ongoing

Viewed: 297

Summary: Mihama Academy - on the surface, a closed learning environment established to nurture students who find themselves at odds with the world around them; in actuality, an orchard-cum-prison built to preserve fruit that has fallen too far from its tree. Whatever the circumstances behind its establishment, Mihama Academy is at present home to five female students, all with their own reasons for "enrollment." For better or worse, each girl has established a routine obliging of her current situation; life moves at an idle, yet accommodating pace within the walls of Mihama. Yet with the arrival of the institute's first male student, the nearly preposterously opaque Kazami Yuuji, the students at Mihama begin to fall out of step with their predetermined rhythms. Will Yuuji prove to be the element the girls around him needed to take hold of their lives once more, or will the weight of their pasts prove too steep a wall to overcome? Based on the visual novel of the same

Grisaia no Kajitsu - L'oiseau bleu