Advertisements

Popular manga

Boku to Kanojo no Game Sensou

Boku to Kanojo no Game Sensou

Boku to Kanojo no Game Sensou

Other name: 僕と彼女のゲーム戦争

Status: Ongoing

Viewed: 652

Summary: From Dan of Population GO: Based on the light novel of the same name, Kishimine Kengo has avoided playing video games his whole life in a society fulled with it. Instead, he prefers the comforts of books of which he has a tendency to get drawn into the story, perhaps a little too much. Every time he reads a story he unintentionally imagines reliving the story as the protagonist. When Kengo learns of the Modern Game club fate may let him use his imagination for another medium, video games. 

Boku to Kanojo no Game Sensou