Advertisements

Popular manga

Be Born Again

Be Born Again

Be Born Again

Other name: 비 본 어게인

Status: Ongoing

Viewed: 102

Summary: From Dan of Population GO: Heters are humans who have gained superpowers. Each heter has super regenerative abilities and one additional power. Miru is a man who hunts heters, these hunters are known as Closers. It is clear that Miru has a past with heters and will stop at nothing to hunt them down. 

Be Born Again